Members who have recently earned the Accredited Marine Surveyors designation
Robert J. Boswell
Stony Brook, NY
October 2023
Stephen D. Heinrich
St. Petersburg, FL
October 2023
Anna Orchard
Tortola, B.V.I.
October 2023
Burton Robson
East Boston, MA
October 2023
James Young
Oriental, NC
October 2023
Carmen J. Tartaglia
Franklinville, NJ
November 2023
Thomas William Meierhoff
Bradenton, FL
November 2023
Evan Taylor Andrews
Manteo, NC
November 2023
Christian Adam Andrews
Danvers, MA
December 2023
Matthew Hoxie
Sebastian, FL
December 2023
Bedford Cook Glascock, II
Annapolis, MD
December 2023
Cory Peterson
Annapolis, MD
December 2023
Richard Blessing
Nokomis, FL
December 2023
Richard John Anthony Gayton
Seal Cove, ME
January 2024
Barton Cerra
Wakefield, RI
February 2024
Manfred (Manny) Bohn
Vonore, TN
February 2024
Andrew Dwyer
West Brook, CT
February 2024
Tom Johannessen
Blaine, WA 98230
March 2024
Javed Siddiqi
Orange, CA
March 2024
New Members who have been Accepted into SAMS® as Surveyor Associate.
Daniel Genier
Lunenburg, NS, Canada
October 2023
Brian Garrett
Cortland, NY
October 2023
Bailey Lemmon Martin
Dewey Beach, DE
October 2023
Michael E. Hartline
Titusville, FL
October 2023
William Leo Stokes, II
Punta Gorda, FL
October 2023
Chester H. McDonough
Bradenton, FL
October 2023
Parker Alan Miley
Suwannee, FL
November 2023
Gabriel Batista
Milford, CT
January 2024
Mereidi Liebner
Girdwood, AK
January 2024
Leilani Tupper
Rancho Cordova, CA
January 2024
Steven Markley
Stuart, FL
January 2024
Patrick Daniel Igoe
Mattapoisett, MA
February 2024
Daniele Piludu
Bronx, NY
February 2024
Scott Miller
Cape Charles, VA
February 2024
Matthew P. Donley
Sturgeon Bay, WI
February 2024
New Members who have been Accepted into SAMS® as Affiliate Members
People with pending applications to join SAMS®
Lucas Patrick Bryne
Plantation, FL
Jean-Sébastien Deschambault
Granby, QC, Canada
Stephen Dinklage
Brick, NJ
Jean Pierry Ferreira
ITAJAI/SC, Brazil
Patrick Fitzsimmons
Walworth, NY
Konrad Fliszczak
Oakville, ON, Canada
Patrick H. Gordinier
Stevensville, MD
Michelle E. Gorman
Galveston, TX
Joshua Francis Vaughan Hannigan
El Rastro, Guaymas 85460 Mexico
Brittney Harris
Dadeville, AL
David Mark Hatcher, Jr.
Saint Augustine, FL
Oleg Kolesnykov
Kenner, LA
Rhalen Allen Mertz
Longview, TX
Peter C. Mitalas
Saint Johns, FL
Dustin Norlund
Toronto, ON Canada
Kelly Gene O’Day
Nayant, Nuevo Vallarta 63735, Mexico
Jack Richard Oettinger
Port Charlotte, FL
Arnulfo Martínez Pacheco
Delegación Miguel Hidalgo Ciudad México
Laura Peterson
Palm City, FL
Kevin Brian Quinn
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Rolando Santos
Miami, FL
Javed Siddiqi
Orange, CA
Nick Spisak
Miami, FL
George Westdyk
Oradell, NJ
James Andrew Whittaker
Tortola, B.V.I.
William Walter Williams
Decatur, AL